Call us 0120-4222-444
9654-68-4646

Privacy Policy

Personalloanguru.com(‘Website’) recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. Personalloanguru.com is dedicated to maintain the confidentiality, integrity and security of all information of our users. This Privacy Policy describes how Personalloanguru.com collects and handles certain information it may collect and/or receive from you via the use of this Website. Please see below for details on what type of information we may collect from you, how that information is used in connection with the services offered through our Website and other shared with our business partners. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our Website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

By providing your number at Personalloanguru.com you are authorizing Personalloanguru.com, it's representatives & its partners to give you a call to offer you our services for the product you have opted for, imparting product knowledge, offering promotional offers running on website & offers offered by our partner banks. Irrespective of the fact that you have registered yourself under DND or DNC service, you are still authorizing website, it's representatives & it’s partners to give you a call for the above mentioned purposes. Also based on your active opt-in you are open to receiving promotional offers from Personalloanguru.com & our partner banks and insurance companies. Hence, there is no DNC check required for the number you have left on our website.

Personlloanguru.com applies high privacy and security standards to protect your personal information. We regularly re-evaluate our policies and adapt them as necessary to deal with new challenges.

We will not sell or rent your personal information to anyone, for any reason, at any time. Personalloanguru.com uses and its partners discloses your personal information only as follows:

  • Respond to queries or requests submitted by you.
  • Process orders or applications submitted by you.
  • Administer or otherwise carry out our obligations in relation to any agreement with our business partners.
  • Anticipate and resolve problems with any services supplied to you.
  • To send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products with whom Personalloanguru.com has a tie-up.
  • To make our website and the services offered by Personalloanguru.com better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.
  • To send you notices, communications, offer alerts relevant to your use of the Services offered on this Website.
  • As otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Personalloanguru.com will not sell or rent your information to anyone other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may share your information to an affiliate and/or business partner. Personalloanguru.com may also share, sell, and/or transfer your personally identifiable information to any successor-in-interest as a result of a sale of any part of personalloanguru.com's business or upon the merger, reorganization, or consolidation of Personalloanguru.com with another entity on a basis that Personalloanguru.com is not the surviving entity. For the purposes of this paragraph, "affiliate" means any person, company, or Personalloanguru.com directly, or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with Personalloanguru.com. (The term "control," as used in the preceding sentence, shall mean with respect to any person, the possession, directly or indirectly, of the power, through the exercise of voting rights, contractual rights or otherwise, to direct or cause the direction of the management or policies of the controlled person. As used in this Privacy Policy, the term "person" includes any natural person, corporation, partnership, limited liability company, trust, unincorporated association, or any other entity).

We limit the collection and use of your personal information. We may make anonymous or aggregate personal information and disclose such data only in a non-personally identifiable manner. Such information does not identify you individually. Access to your Account information and any other personal identifiably information is strictly restricted and used only in accordance with specific internal procedures, in order to operate, develop or improve our Services. We may use third party service providers to enable you to provide with Our services and we require such third parties to maintain the confidentiality of the information we provide to them under our contracts with them.

We may also share your information, without obtaining your prior written consent, with government agencies mandated under the law to obtain information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences, or where disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation. Any Information may be required to be disclosed to any third party by us by an order under the law for the time being in force.

There are number of products/services such as loans, credit cards, mutual funds, offered by third Parties on the Website, such as lenders, banks, credit card issuers. If you choose to apply for these separate products or services, disclose information to these providers, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policies. Personalloanguru.com is not responsible for their privacy policies.

Cookies

We use cookies for on our website in order to personalize our service to you. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some features or areas of our site may be limited. You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to the Website.

Log Files

Like most standard websites, we use log files. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user's movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information we collect about you. We do this to improve services we offer to you, to improve marketing, analytics or site functionality.

Email- Opt out

If you are no longer interested in receiving e-mail announcements and other marketing information from us, please e-mail your request at: wecare@personalloanguru.com.com. Please note that it may take about 10 days to process your request.

Security

We employ appropriate technical and organizational security measures at all times to protect the information we collect from you. We use multiple electronic, procedural, and physical security measures to protect against unauthorized or unlawful use or alteration of information, and against any accidental loss, destruction, or damage to information. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Third Party Advertising

We may use third-party advertising companies and/or ad agencies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information about your visits to this Website in order to provide advertisements on this Website and other third party websites about goods and services that may be of interest to you.

We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on this Website. They may collect anonymous information about your visits to Website, and your interaction with our products and services. They may also use information about your visits to this and other Websites for targeted advertisements for goods and services. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major Websites. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process.

Links to Other Websites

There might be affiliates or other sites linked to Personalloanguru.com. Personal information that you provide to those sites are not our property. These affiliated sites may have different privacy practices and we encourage you to read their privacy policies of these website when you visit them.

Changes in this Privacy Policy

personalloanguru.com reserves the right to change this policy from time to time, at its sole discretion.We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We encourage you to periodically review.

Tracking technologies

If enabled, we may place cookies on your machine that store small amounts of data on your computer about your visit to any of the pages of this Website. Cookies are small electronic files that collect information when someone visits a website. They can identify the pages that are being viewed and this can assist us in tracking which of our features appeal the most to you and what content you may have viewed on past visits. Some cookies only exist whilst viewers are online, but 'persistent' cookies are not session-based and remain on the viewer's computer. When you visit this site again, 'persistent' cookies can enable us to customize our content according to your preferences.

Technologies such as: cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are used by Personalloanguru.com and our partners like banking and financial entities, affiliates, or analytics or service providerssuch as google Ad sense, google analytics etc . These technologies are used in analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis.

Behavioral Targeting / Re-Targeting

We partner with a third party to either display advertising on our Web site or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third party partner may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on this site and other sites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by clicking here. Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads. You will continue to receive generic ads.

Third parties will not be given your personal information unless you ask us to do so There are a number of products and services, such as loans, credit cards & insurance, offered by third parties on our Site, such as lenders, banks, credit card issuers, and insurers (collectively, "Personalloanguru.com Offers"). If you choose to apply for these separate products or services, disclose information to the providers, or grant them permission to collect information about you, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policies. You should evaluate the practices of these external services providers before deciding to use their services. Personalloanguru.com is not responsible for their privacy practices.

Testimonials, Blogs and other forums on Personalloanguru.com With your consent we may post your testimonial along with your name. If you want your testimonial removed please contact us at wecare@personalloanguru.com.

If you use a blog or other public forum on our Site, any information you submit there can be read, collected or used by other users and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in these forums. These forums may be hosted by Personalloanguru.com or by one of our third party service providers on Personalloanguru.com's behalf. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at wecare@personalloanguru.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

Grievance Officer

In case you have any grievances with respect to in accordance with applicablelaw on Information Technology and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr. Sumit Sharma
Personalloanguru.com
Ansal Plaza
3 FCS#15, Corporate Suites
Sector-1, Vaishali
Ghaziabad( U.P.)
Email : wecare@personalloanguru.com

Bank Partners
  • hdfc bank icon
  • ICICI bank
  • kotak bank
  • bajaj logo
  • indusind
  • capital first
  • ratnakar logo
Bank Partners